Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
55
30867S104987
30837S105048
53
194375S104474
194675S104534
194375S104542
194375S104546
52
194676S108581
194376S108590
194676S108633
194676S108772
51
194677S105955
194377S105988

VIN 194675S120356







   
Car Year: 1965
Car's approximate birthday: June 19, 1965
 
Owner: Corvette World
City: Carrollton
State: Texas
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 01/29/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Restored
 
Exterior: UU Rally Red (15.65%)
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: White (33.88%)
Wheels: Black (95.26%)
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (365hp) 65.26% 4,106.00
  A01 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, all windows 37.14% 16.15
  A31 Power Windows 16.16% 59.20
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 84.73% 43.05
  L76 327ci, 365hp Engine 21.27% 129.15
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 89.57% 188.30
  N14 Side Mount Exhaust System 3.22% 134.50
  T01 Goldwall Tires, 7.75x15 (nylon cord) 4.20% 50.05
  U69 AM-FM Radio 93.84% 203.40
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
4,929.80
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Matching-numbers (per owner) 365 HP 327 CI, 4-speed.
Other details: 75,877 Miles.
 
Car history:
1965 CORVETTE CONVERTIBLE. RED WITH BLACK INTERIOR. WHITE SOFT TOP. BODY-OFF RESTORATION, 327-365 HP, SOFT RAY TINTED GLASS-ALL WINDOWS, POWER WINDOWS, POSITRACTION REAR AXLE, 4-SPEED MANUAL TRANSMISSION, SIDE MOUNT EXHAUST SYSTEM, GOLDWALL TIRES 7.75X15 (NYLON CORD), AM/FM CASS., MATCHING NUMBERS.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 198

This site is sponsored by: