Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
52
30867S103810
30837S103832
48
194377S104695

VIN 194675S107199


   
Car Year: 1965
Car's approximate birthday: January 18, 1965
 
Owner: Bob C
City: Rochester
State: Minnesota
Country: United States
 
Car website http://webpages.charter.net/rscurry/Big%20Boy%20Toy%202/index.htm
Purchase date: 01/23/2003
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Big Boy Toy #2
State: Not Restored
 
Exterior: UU Rally Red (15.65%)
Interior: Black
Softtop: Black (23.62%)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: St. Louis
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (300hp) 65.26% 4,106.00
  A02 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, windshield 32.35% 10.80
  C07 Auxiliary Hardtop (for convertible) 33.05% 236.75
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 84.73% 43.05
  J50 Power Brakes 17.16% 43.05
  L75 327ci, 300hp Engine 35.47% 53.80
  M35 Powerglide Automatic Transmission 8.58% 199.10
  N40 Power Steering 13.73% 96.85
  P92 Whitewall Tires, 7.75x15 (rayon card) 81.90% 31.85
  U69 AM-FM Radio 93.84% 203.40
  Total   0.0001%
(1 Cars)
5,024.65
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Original, numbers matching.
Other details: Tonna Cover Dealer Installed.
 
Car history:
Spent entire life in the Valparaiso, IN area till 2003. It's been in a heated garage all it's life. It has 50K+ miles on it.

It has been certified at Bloomington Gold as a Survivor.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 202

This site is sponsored by: