Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
51
30837S120929
49
194375S123489
194375S123535
194375S123540

VIN 194676S100224





   
Car Year: 1966
Car's approximate birthday: September 4, 1965
 
Owner: Double L Ranch
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 01/21/2011
State: Restored
 
Exterior: 974 Rally Red (12.14%)
Interior: Red
Softtop: Black (26.19%)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Body: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (BB 425hp) 64.08% 4,084.00
  A02 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, windshield 33.44% 10.55
  F41 Special Front and Rear Suspension 9.76% 36.90
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 86.78% 42.15
  J50 Power Brakes 19.71% 42.15
  L72 427ci, 425hp Engine 18.97% 312.85
  M21 4-Speed Manual Transmission, close ratio 50.16% 184.35
  N14 Side Mount Exhaust System 13.05% 131.65
  N32 Teakwood Steering Wheel 14.22% 47.40
  P48 Cast Aluminum Knock-Off Wheels (5) 4.31% 316.00
  T01 Goldwall Tires, 7.75x15 (nylon cord) 20.05% 46.55
  U69 AM-FM Radio 95.10% 199.10
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
5,453.65
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Numbers-matching (per owner) early L72 450 HP 427 CI, 4-speed.
 
Car history:
Sold at Barrett-Jackson Scottsdale 2011 for $137500.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 416

This site is sponsored by: